Stanton Library Customer Satisfaction

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Linkedin Email this link

Thank you for visiting Stanton Library.

Thank you for visiting Stanton Library.

Stanton Library Customer Satisfaction Survey

Thank you for visiting Stanton Library. We welcome your feedback on your experience today.

Privacy Statement: North Sydney Council is collecting your personal information for the purposes of processing a submission. The supply of personal information is entirely voluntary. If you elect not to provide or do not wish to provide your personal information, Council may not be able to act on or acknowledge your submission. North Sydney Council shall be regarded as the agency that holds your personal information and access to your personal information by interested parties, may be released in line with Council policies. North Sydney Council may publish any personal information included in a submission on a proposal or proposed development. You have a right to access your personal information held by Council. You also have a right to have your personal information corrected or amended by Council. Applications by members of the public to view Council’s records which are not in the public arena are subject to the provisions of Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998, Government Information (Public Access) Act 2009 and North Sydney Council’s Privacy Management Plan.


How happy are you with your experience at Stanton Library today? * required

If you would like us to respond to your feedback, please fill in your details below:

Privacy Statement: Any personal data captured in this submission will be stored by Council in accordance with its Privacy Statement, Privacy Management Plan, Government Information (Public Access) Act 2009 and the Privacy and Personal Information and Protection Act 1998. Personal information captured will be used only for participation in this project and will not be disclosed to any third party without your written consent. Details of individual submissions may be made public in accordance with Part 3, Division 1, Clause 18(g) of the Government Information (Public Access) Act 2009. Personal information will only be made available by application in accordance with Part 2, Division 2 - Public interest considerations - of the Government Information (Public Access) Act 2009.

Maximum characters 255
Maximum characters 255
Maximum characters 255
Please hold on while your response is being submitted