Business Survey - Economic Development Study

Please complete the form below.  When you press 'Save & Continue', you will be taken to the next page. On the final page, your submission will be completed when you press 'Submit'.


0% answered

1.  

Access to Information Policy

* required
Click on bold red text above to access link to the Policy
2.  

GIPA

* required
Click on bold red text above to access link to the GIPA Act
3.  

Privacy Statement  

* required
Privacy Statement: North Sydney Council is collecting your personal information for the purposes of processing a submission. The supply of personal information is entirely voluntary. If you elect not to provide or do not wish to provide your personal information, Council may not be able to act on or acknowledge your submission. Council shall be regarded as the agency that holds your personal information and access to your personal information by interested parties, may be released in line with Council policies. Council may publish any personal information included in a submission on a proposal or proposed development. You have a right to access your personal information held by Council. You also have a right to have your personal information corrected or amended by Council. Applications by members of the public to view Council’s records which are not in the public arena are subject to the provisions of Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998, Government Information (Public Access) Act 2009 and Council’s Privacy Management Plan.
In the interests of public transparency, submissions in their entirety will be made publicly available via Council's website (or associated sites - Your Say North Sydney or Application Tracking) and in some instances content from submissions will be included within Council Officer's reports. If you do not wish to have all or part of your submission published in this way, you must detail above your reasons for not wishing this information to be published.